Shun Cheong Mansion #3857128 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857128
No: 065943 (by agent)

Mong Kok Shun Cheong Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|22/F), Middle Floor
Practical Space, Separate Wet And Dry Areas, Complete Living Amenities, Welcome To Schedule A Viewin

[Simple Scandinavian style interior design]
Stylish interior design is hard to find in the market.
Convenient transportation and beautiful environment
[Well-managed elevator building]
[Nearby shopping malls offer everything you could want]
【Feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries】
*Our company has a wide and substantial customer base.*
* Dedicated and loyal to our customers*
* Specializing in properties in the Yau Tsim Mong district*
* Multi-bank joint venture guarantees confidence*
* ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#23
With Electrical Appliance
Decoration
Air conditioner
Water Heaters
Washing Machine
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,200 ( RMB 13,404 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m²)
Unit Price: @31.8 ( RMB @301.85 /m² )
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @38.6 ( RMB @366.39 /m² )
Estate
Shun Cheong Mansion
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|22/F),Shun Cheong Mansion
Building age: 44 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.913-923 Canton Road
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n53)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n52)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 12 Rental: 85

Contact

Yu Chi Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-498238

Tel:  852-66995xxx

Tel:  852-52958xxx

Yu Chi Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-498238

Tel:  852-52958xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wong Chun Kit Name Card

Personal License Number: S-714764

Tel:  852-64026xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bruce Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-679025

Tel:  852-93798xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shun Cheong Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-05
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $53
-
2024-01-27
Market Info
360ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $51
-
2022-12-24
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
2021-09-06
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2021-09-06
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.