Coasto #3856791 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856791
No: H105180028 (by agent)

Ap Lei Chau Coasto [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|26/F)
Lowest Price For A One-Bedroom Apartment In Coasto! Fully Furnished And Equipped With Appliances!

Coasto - Boutique detached houses Built right on the waterfront Waterfront promenade Enjoy stunning bay and yacht club views ️ Rail access Combining sea views, transportation, and convenient amenities Vibrant atmosphere on Ap Lei Chau Main Street Numerous shops and restaurants Complete amenities including markets, restaurants, and a library

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Elegant
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,000 ( RMB 15,873 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
207 ft² ( 19.2 m² )
Unit Price: @87 ( RMB @825.81 /m² )
Estate
Coasto
HK Island Ap Lei Chau
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|26/F),Coasto
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wai Fung Street
Ap Lei Chau Drive, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ap Lei Chau Drive( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lei Tung( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 17 Rental: 30
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Jenny Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S692036

Tel:  852-68050xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
371ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $61
-
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
323ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $63
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
287ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $63
-
2025-12-20
Market Info
1 Room
253ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $59
-
2025-11-18
Market Info
1 Room
258ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $68
-
2025-11-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
366ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $60
-
2025-11-10
Market Info
1 Room
248ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $67
-
2025-11-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
371ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $62
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
1 Room
280ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $63
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
355ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.