Fortune Terrace #3856614 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856614
No: R000607 (by agent)

Jordan Fortune Terrace [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|18/F),Block A
Near Mtr, 2 Bedrooms, Very Quiet!

Tak Shing Street
Near MTR
High Floor
2 Bedroom
Very Quiet!

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#44
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,000 ( RMB 18,519 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
535 ft² ( 49.7 m²)
Unit Price: @39.3 ( RMB @373.04 /m² )
Saleable Area
455 ft² ( 42.3 m² )
Unit Price: @46.2 ( RMB @438.53 /m² )
Estate
Fortune Terrace
Kowloon Jordan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|18/F),BLOCK A
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.4/16 Tak Shing Street
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s46)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s44)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tak Shing Street Tsim Sha Tsui (s45)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3c G/f 29 Hillwood Road, Tst., Kowloon.
Company License Number: E-120640
Sell: 2 Rental: 2
Hillwood Property Agency

Contact

Joanne Cheung

Personal License Number: E-120640

Tel:  852-90996xxx

Tel:  852-23690xxx

Fortune Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fortune Terrace | Flat B2, High, Block B
2025-11-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
606ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $45
-
2025-11-01
Market Info
455ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $46
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B5, High, Block B
2025-08-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
471ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $47
-
2025-08-16
Market Info
568ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $44
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat A4, Low, Block A
2025-07-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
471ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $42
-
2025-07-08
Market Info
509ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $40
-
Fortune Terrace | Flat B2, High, Block B
2025-06-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
606ft²
Leased HKD$23,800
@ $39
-
2025-04-01
Market Info
1,218ft²
Leased HKD$43,800
@ $36
-
2025-04-01
Market Info
455ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $44
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
455ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.