Seymour #3856605 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856605
No: C978072 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Seymour [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(30-51|63/F)
✮High-Rise Mid-Levels With Sea View, 5 Bedrooms✮ Close To Central✮ Close To Escalator And Parking

With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Nice decoration, With spacious living and bedroomWest, Sea view, convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, with good floor plan, well managnment, With spacious living and bedroom, luxurious property

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
8 hours ago posted
Visited#40
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 120,000 ( RMB 105,820 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
2,348 ft² ( 218.1 m²)
Unit Price: @51.1 ( RMB @485.04 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,738 ft² ( 161.5 m² )
Unit Price: @69 ( RMB @654.95 /m² )
Estate
Seymour
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(30-51|63/F),Seymour
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
5+ Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9a-9h Seymour Road
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 1203, Watson Commercial Building, 28 Connaught Road West, Hk
Company License Number: C-071981
Sell: 2 Rental: 23

Contact

Mr. Kwan

Personal License Number: S-442470

Tel:  852-91714xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-07-01
Market Info
5 Rooms
1,732ft²
Leased HKD$100,000
@ $58
-
2023-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,398ft²
Leased HKD$77,000
@ $55
-
2023-02-10
Market Info
1,398ft²
Leased HKD$78,000
@ $56
-
2022-10-15
Market Info
1,732ft²
Leased HKD$110,000
@ $64
-
2022-10-08
Market Info
1,398ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.