The Pavilia Bay #3856517 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856517
No: M351991333 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan The Pavilia Bay [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Mid Floor(16-26|57/F),T1B, Middle Floor
Tsuen Wan West Mtr Station Pak O Wan (Park Ao Wan) - Discounted Rental Available

The unit is located next to Tsuen Wan West MTR station , with a beautiful waterfront view downstairs, fresh air, convenient transportation, and a wide variety of shopping malls and restaurants ️. The estate has complete facilities including a swimming pool and gym.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#51
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,109 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
306 ft² ( 28.4 m² )
Unit Price: @52.3 ( RMB @496.43 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Bay
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Mid Floor(16-26|57/F),T1B
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
51 Wing Shun Street
Tsuen Wan Sports Centre( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsuen Wan Park( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A032-a033, 1/f, Nan Fung Ctr., 264-298 Castle Rd., Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 80 Rental: 37
美聯物業

Contact

Cheung San Sau Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707875

Tel:  852-65804xxx

Tel:  852-60676xxx

The Pavilia Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
392ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
306ft²
Leased HKD$15,600
@ $51
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat D, Low, Tower 1a
2026-05-08
Market Info
4 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,039ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
318ft²
Leased HKD$18,800
@ $59
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat B, Middle, Tower 1b
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
525ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $48
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
306ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $50
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
348ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $60
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat A, High, Tower 2b
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $45
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat E, High, Tower 1b
2026-04-19
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
318ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $49
-
The Pavilia Bay | Flat C, Middle, Tower 2a
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
421ft²
Leased HKD$22,500
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.