I-Home #3856512 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856512
No: 072427 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui I-Home [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(37-47|47/F),I-Home
For Rent [I-Home Two-Bedroom] High-Floor Apartment In A Scenic Area With Brand-Name Original Decorat

Selected Properties, Diverse Listings!
Convenient Transportation for Easy Travel.
Stylish Decoration with Unique Charm.
Nearby Shopping Malls with Everything You Need.
Feel free to call/WhatsApp for inquiries!

Focusing on the Yau Ma Tei Tst and Mong Kok area with sincere service!

Apartment
Apartment
Chinese Estates
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#40
Bed
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,069 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
712 ft² ( 66.1 m²)
Unit Price: @35.1 ( RMB @333.52 /m² )
Saleable Area
524 ft² ( 48.7 m² )
Unit Price: @47.7 ( RMB @453.25 /m² )
Estate
I-Home
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(37-47|47/F),I-home
Building age: 17 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Larch Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Bute Street, Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 182

Contact

Cheung Siu Wai Name Card

Personal License Number: E-312668

Tel:  852-62111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

I-Home - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
519ft²
Leased HKD$19,600
@ $38
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
392ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $45
-
2025-12-17
Market Info
1 Room
380ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $44
-
2025-12-15
Market Info
1 Room
392ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $43
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $38
-
2025-08-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
392ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $43
-
2025-01-19
Market Info
1 Room
392ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $42
-
2024-10-04
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
380ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $46
-
2024-09-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
457ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $40
-
2024-08-11
Market Info
1 Room
380ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.