i-home Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,121 -4.93%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
75%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,353
Listing Price
HKD$5.4 M - HKD$5.8 M 4units For Sale
@13,776 - @14,796
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
i-home Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$42.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8% (1Room: 4.2%, 2Room: 3.5%)
Rental activity
3.2%
Rental Price
HKD$21,800 - HKD$25,000 10units Rental
@42 - @48

i-home Sold Price Trend

i-home Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $12,557
+ 127.8%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $13,684
+ 103.9%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
392ft²
HKD$5.75 M
@ $14,668
- 0.9%
2026-03-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
519ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $13,391
+ 15.8%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
457ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,348
+ 17.3%
2025-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
457ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $13,348
-
2025-09-03
Land Registry
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $13,421
- 3.4%
2025-08-26
Market Info
1 Room
380ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $13,421
-
2025-08-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $13,740
+ 79.1%
2025-08-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $12,786
+ 71.9%
Loading...

i-home Listings

Save Item

Information

A properities owned by City construction bureau and cooperative developed by Chinese Estates. Location is in No. 38, Larch Street where are most old building except one new live in properities ' BaiFeng 28'. The project up to 150m and obviously higher than the nearby old building. i-home sample unit and sales offices set in Tsim Sha Tsui Newport center. The price will refer to West Kowloon new project price or to Mong Kok MOD595 stock price launched last week by the Group.
Total Block:
1 building
Permit:
2009 Yr.
Developer:
Chinese Estates
Management Company:
Each square feet about $1.64
Total Unit:
185 Units
Clubhouse:
3 / F residents club "I - club" Facilities including about 23 meters long pool, massage pool, fitness leisure pool, fitness room, and the sunlight platform, information century, leisurely road, the four seasons garden, barbecue area. 20 / F "Sky 20" air garden Facilities including board area, health foot pool, leisurely road, tea park, green pavilion, treasure pavilion.
Car Park:
25 units

i-home Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 208
For lease 127
Shop 1, G/f., No. 280-288 Un Chau Street, Sham Shui Po, Kowloon.
For sell 75
For lease 33
大角咀洋松街33號地下1舖
For sell 17
For lease 32

Map

i-home Map
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Bute Street, Shanghai Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare