Upper River Bank #3856344 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856344
No: 008256 (by agent)

Kai Tak Upper River Bank [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|40/F),Tower 1
Large, Single-Unit Three-Bedroom Suite + Maid's Room! 2 Minutes From Subway Station! School District

Our company is reputable, practical, and located near the subway. We are honest, reliable, efficient, and accurate, saving you time and effort.
I'll give you my all!
Free property inspection service, valuation, mortgage inquiry, lawyer referral inquiry, property market trends, Hong Kong property investment strategy recommendations.
24-hour hotline: Viann Lin:

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 43,000 ( RMB 37,919 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
760 ft² ( 70.6 m² )
Unit Price: @56.6 ( RMB @537.25 /m² )
Estate
Upper River Bank
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(5-16|40/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Muk Tai Street
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Trade And Industry Tower, Concorde Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 121, 1/f, Yue Xiu Plaza, No.9 Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong Kowloon
Company License Number: C-088233
Sell: 72 Rental: 197

Contact

Viann Lam

Personal License Number: S656395

Tel:  852-69159xxx

Upper River Bank - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Upper River Bank | Flat E, Low, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
586ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $50
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
657ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $51
-
Upper River Bank | Flat L, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
586ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $53
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, Low, Tower 1
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
479ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $48
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $53
-
Upper River Bank | Flat D, Middle, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
657ft²
Leased HKD$35,500
@ $54
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $54
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, High, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
479ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $50
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $51
-
Upper River Bank | Flat K, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
334ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.