Cactus Mansion #3855927 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855927
No: 22526 (by agent)

Wan Chai Cactus Mansion [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-11|15/F)
*Joy Property* Fully Furnished 2 Bedrooms

*Joy Property* Fully furnished 2 bedrooms

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#133
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,600 ( RMB 14,654 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
401 ft² ( 37.3 m²)
Unit Price: @41.4 ( RMB @393.39 /m² )
Saleable Area
311 ft² ( 28.9 m² )
Unit Price: @53.4 ( RMB @507.41 /m² )
Estate
Cactus Mansion
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-11|15/F),Cactus Mansion
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1-19 Mcgregor Street
Wu Chung House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Chung House, Queen's Road East( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
The Zenith( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 6, G/f., Kin On Building, 16-20 Kennedy Street, Wan Chai
Company License Number: C-091906
Sell: 8 Rental: 6

Contact

Daisy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460410

Tel:  852-91415xxx

Stella Tsui Name Card

Personal License Number: E-454785

Tel:  852-93133xxx

Cactus Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
318ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $52
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
1 Room
318ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $44
-
Cactus Mansion | Flat B, Cactus Mansion
2023-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
254ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $59
-
2022-09-22
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.