Oma Oma #3855924 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855924
No: Sa456399 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road Oma Oma [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(G-15|20/F),Tower 1B
Clean And Tidy Open-Plan Apartment, Perfect For Single Professionals. If You're Sincere, Feel Free T

Developed by Wing Tai Asia, the development commenced construction in March 2021 and comprises four towers with a total of 466 units. Layouts range from studios to four bedrooms, with saleable areas ranging from 254 to 1,659 square feet. The estate includes a clubhouse, swimming pool, and recreational facilities; Tesla/CLP car charging stations are also available in the area. The primary school district is in District 71, and the secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.

Apartment
Apartment
Wing Tai
Normal Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#42
Microwave Oven
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 8,800 ( RMB 7,768 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
276 ft² ( 25.6 m² )
Unit Price: @31.9 ( RMB @303.12 /m² )
Estate
Oma Oma
New Territories Tuen Mun Castle Peak Road
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(G-15|20/F),TOWER 1B
Building age: 5 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.108 So Kwun Wat Road
So Kwun Wat( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
88 So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
88 So Kwun Wat Road, So Kwun Wat Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4 On G/f Wai Fat Building Fung Cheung Road Yuen Long Nt
Company License Number: C-106670
Sell: 5 Rental: 5
Ho One Property Company Limited

Contact

Hugo Chak

Personal License Number: E-287055

Tel:  852-91009xxx

Oma Oma - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
1 Room
352ft²
Leased HKD$10,700
@ $30
-
2026-05-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
446ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $30
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $30
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $29
-
2026-01-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
451ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $30
-
2025-11-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
467ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $27
-
2025-10-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
420ft²
Leased HKD$13,200
@ $31
-
2025-10-03
Market Info
3 Rooms
607ft²
Leased HKD$16,600
@ $27
-
2025-09-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $27
-
2025-08-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $25
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.