The Paseo #3855712 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855712
No: B059245 (by agent)

Tsim Sha Tsui The Paseo [Agency Ads]
High Floor(18-28|28/F)
Convenient Transportation, Fully Furnished With Appliances, Ready To Move In.

Conveniently located near Kowloon MTR Station

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Rykadan Capital
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#84
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,126 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
210 ft² ( 19.5 m² )
Unit Price: @76.2 ( RMB @724.13 /m² )
Estate
The Paseo
Kowloon Tsim Sha Tsui
Block and Unit: High Floor(18-28|28/F),The Paseo
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.7 Kwun Chung Street
Austin Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Austin Station, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wui Cheung Road, Canton Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No.342 Canton Road, Tst, Kln.
Company License Number: C-041137-A000
Sell: 107 Rental: 40
Leading Properties Agency Limited

Contact

Christy Law

Personal License Number: S-059929

Tel:  852-90991xxx

The Paseo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-23
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $58
-
2025-01-11
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$14,800
@ $70
-
2024-10-26
Market Info
222ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $65
-
2024-08-15
Market Info
222ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $59
-
2024-08-01
Market Info
220ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $66
-
2024-07-22
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $71
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$12,200
@ $58
-
2023-08-30
Market Info
220ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $66
-
2022-10-01
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$11,800
@ $56
-
2022-09-13
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.