Tak Yan Mansion #3855645 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855645
No: Evs23022202 (by agent)

Prince Edward Tak Yan Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit St-105,Mid Floor(6-15|15/F), Middle Floor
Mid-Floor 2-Bedroom Apartment In Prince Deren Building, Combined With Family/Staff Dormitory

A two-bedroom apartment in Tak Yan Building, 105 Lai Chi Kok Road, 4-minute walk from Prince Edward Station. Upper floor with elevator access. 361 sq ft.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#44
View
Decoration
Building view
Simple
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,476 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax
Saleable Area
361 ft² ( 33.5 m² )
Unit Price: @36 ( RMB @342.08 /m² )
Estate
Tak Yan Mansion
Kowloon Prince Edward
Block and Unit: Unit ST-105,Mid Floor(6-15|15/F),Tak Yan Mansion
Building age: 58 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
103, 105-105a And 107 Lai Chi Kok Road
Poplar Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tong Mi Road Mong Kok( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2, G/f, No. 102 Prince Edward Road West, Prince Edward, Kowloon
Company License Number: E-136429-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 9

Contact

Steven Chu

Personal License Number: E319343

Tel:  852-96222xxx

Tel:  852-23977xxx

Tak Yan Mansion Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.