Reading Place #3855608 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855608
No: SA456042 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Reading Place [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|30/F), Middle Floor
One-Bedroom Unit At Chuang Shih Ming Tak Court | 3 Minutes To Mtr | Available For Immediate Occupanc

Property Name: Reading Place
Address: Unit 5, St. Stephen's Lane, Mid-Levels West. Description: Exquisitely decorated one-bedroom unit, bright and airy, well-maintained, high privacy. Estate facilities: 24-hour security, gym, swimming pool, terrace garden.
MTR: Just a 2-minute walk to Sai Ying Pun Station. Bus: Frequent routes including 103 (Central/Kowloon) and 12M (Admiralty/Mid-Levels). Walking: Easily accessible via the Mid-Levels escalator to SoHo district. Numerous restaurants, supermark ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#21
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,448 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
390 ft² ( 36.2 m²)
Unit Price: @44.9 ( RMB @426.65 /m² )
Saleable Area
264 ft² ( 24.5 m² )
Unit Price: @66.3 ( RMB @629.99 /m² )
Estate
Reading Place
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(1-10|30/F),Reading Place
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.5 St. Stephens Lane
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ning Yeung Terrace, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-095360
Sell: 25 Rental: 28
Harvest Property Limited

Contact

Himson Sin Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606226

Tel:  852-69779xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2026-01-31
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2025-11-24
Market Info
414ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $53
-
2025-09-02
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$16,600
@ $63
-
2025-08-13
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $64
-
2025-08-05
Market Info
589ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $47
-
2024-08-30
Market Info
Balcony
264ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $63
-
2024-08-04
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2024-07-04
Market Info
264ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $57
-
2023-12-06
Market Info
589ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $36
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.