Novi #3855469 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855469
No: 002348 (by agent)

Mong Kok Novi [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|28/F)
A 1.5-Minute Walk To Prince Edward Station, Practical Open-Plan Design, Furnished, With A Terrace.

require advance booking
For any inquiries regarding properties for sale or rent in this area, please feel free to contact us.

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Lai Sun
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#32
Refrigerator
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,800 ( RMB 9,534 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
182 ft² ( 16.9 m² )
Unit Price: @59.3 ( RMB @563.48 /m² )
Estate
Novi
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|28/F),Novi
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.50 Ki Lung Street
Hk Soci. For The Protection Of Children( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Poplar Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Poplar Street, Lai Chi Kok Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
Company License Number: E-102202-A000
Sell: 65 Rental: 24

Contact

Susan Name Card

Personal License Number: s-654788

Tel:  852-61400xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

James Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662682

Tel:  852-90258xxx

Tel:  852-23482xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ann Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688018

Tel:  852-91248xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wendy Mak

Personal License Number: E-125621

Tel:  852-93436xxx

Novi - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-28
Market Info
Roof
Balcony
182ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $69
-
2025-08-01
Market Info
Balcony
182ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $60
-
2025-07-24
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
226ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $55
-
2024-04-21
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
226ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $49
-
2023-08-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
312ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $46
-
2023-03-01
Market Info
Balcony
179ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $56
-
2023-01-14
Market Info
Balcony
182ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $55
-
2022-10-12
Market Info
312ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $48
-
2022-07-09
Market Info
226ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $46
-
2022-03-26
Market Info
182ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.