The Southside #3854641 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854641

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Landlord Ads]
Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|39/F),Tower 1(2B) Blue Coast,Blue Coast
Three And A Half Bedrooms, Three Bathrooms, Two Living Rooms; Beautiful Layout With An Open Inner Ga

Three and a half bedrooms, three bathrooms, two living rooms, beautiful apartment with an open and luxurious clubhouse and garden views. Direct access to shopping malls and convenient transportation.

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Prepay annual: 5% Off
Normal Ads
23 hours ago posted
Visited#92
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 45,000 ( RMB 39,725 )
Discount on Prepaid annual rent by landlord
Prepaid annual rent: $513,000 ( 5% off included )
Total saving: $27,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
750 ft² ( 69.7 m² )
Unit Price: @60 ( RMB @570.13 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit A,Low Floor(6-17|39/F),TOWER 1(2B) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
South
Rental Start Date
2026-06-01
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Contact

Alfred

Tel:  852-61315xxx

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.