Wuhu Residence #3854512 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854512
No: E-24785 (by agent)

Hung Hom Wuhu Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|28/F), Middle Floor
[Wuhu Residence] Open-Plan Design, Ideal For Single Professionals.

Wuhu Residence
Property Name: Wuhu Residence
Chuang's Group
Region: Hung Hom
Region: Kowloon
Address/Location: No. 111 Wuhu Street
Number of buildings: 1
Number of floors: 21 (floors 3 to 28, excluding floors 4, 5, 13, 14 and 24)
Total number of units: 101
Joining Date: November 23, 2011
Property and school district: Nearby kindergartens in Kowloon City; Primary school network 35; Secondary school in Kowloon City.
Seller/Seller's Controlling Company: Seller: Tianshi Import & Export Li ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Western Style Bldg
Chuang's Consortium
Normal Ads
17 hours ago posted
Visited#53
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,457 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
326 ft² ( 30.3 m²)
Unit Price: @39.9 ( RMB @378.5 /m² )
Saleable Area
227 ft² ( 21.1 m² )
Unit Price: @57.3 ( RMB @543.56 /m² )
Estate
Wuhu Residence
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|28/F),Wuhu Residence
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom, Include Powder Room
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
111 Wuhu Street
Walker Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Walker Road, Wuhu Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kun Yam Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 10-b Po Wai Building 59-67 Bulkeley Street Hung Hom Kowloon
Company License Number: P-013072-A000
Sell: 97 Rental: 39
Fu Hang Realty

Contact

Kenny Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: S-388499

Tel:  852-60830xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wuhu Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-26
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
2024-06-28
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $53
-
2023-07-12
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,900
@ $52
-
2023-07-07
Market Info
245ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $47
-
2023-06-10
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $55
-
2023-01-21
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2022-12-13
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
241ft²
Leased HKD$11,000
@ $46
-
2021-12-25
Market Info
246ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $50
-
2021-12-23
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.