Scenic Horizon #3854449 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854449
No: A190526A (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Scenic Horizon [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|29/F)
[[[Jiale Real Estate's Truly Bargain Property]]] 1 Bedroom, Furnished

The Grand View Residences is located at 250 Shau Kei Wan Road, Sai Wan Ho. Occupancy began in November 2003. The Grand View Residences comprises 100 units. The saleable area of the units ranges from 386 sq ft to 639 sq ft. It is zoned for Primary School 16 and Secondary School 16 (Eastern District).

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
7 hours ago posted
Visited#28
View
City view
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,423 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
515 ft² ( 47.8 m²)
Unit Price: @34 ( RMB @322.53 /m² )
Saleable Area
367 ft² ( 34.1 m² )
Unit Price: @47.7 ( RMB @452.49 /m² )
Estate
Scenic Horizon
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(2-12|29/F),Scenic Horizon
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.250 Shau Kei Wan Road
Aldrich Bay Road, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Aldrich Bay Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hoi An Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shau Kei Wan
Company License Number: C-095964
Sell: 13 Rental: 11
Ka Lok Property  Limited

Contact

Andrey Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S686137

Tel:  852-98202xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Anita Tang

Personal License Number: E-305573

Tel:  852-95416xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Seline Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: E277413

Tel:  852-98730xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-05-16
Market Info
Roof
502ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $42
-
2024-11-17
Market Info
368ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $46
-
2023-11-10
Market Info
502ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $41
-
2023-02-25
Market Info
368ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $42
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.