The Coast Line #3853834 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853834
No: M252001296 (by agent)

Yau Tong The Coast Line [Agency Ads]
Unit K,Mid Floor(12-23|33/F),第2A座,Phase Ii Of
The Coast Line | Studio 210 Ft | Yau Tong City View

Small apartment, spacious layout ️
This 210-square-foot apartment boasts a practical and efficient design with stunning views of Yau Tong city and breathtaking sunsets.
Convenient transportation and complete living facilities
Affordable rent

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Normal Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#20
View
City view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,000 ( RMB 12,378 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
210 ft² ( 19.5 m² )
Unit Price: @66.7 ( RMB @634.8 /m² )
Estate
The Coast Line The Coast Line Phase 2
Kowloon Yau Tong
Block and Unit: Unit K,Mid Floor(12-23|33/F),第2A座,Phase II Of The Coast Line
Building age: 1 Year
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Tung Yuen Street
Shung Tak Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop10-12. Unit 1 Level 5 Sceneway Plaza Lam Tin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 119 Rental: 5
Midland

Contact

Thomas Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-712677

Tel:  852-98736xxx

The Coast Line - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $39
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
286ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-02
Market Info
1 Room
286ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $49
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $38
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $38
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.