Giovane #3853604 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853604
No: BR2026-0520 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Giovane [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(7-18|30/F)
Semi-New Building, Two Bedrooms

Semi-new building, two bedrooms

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#225
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,432 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
338 ft² ( 31.4 m² )
Unit Price: @51.8 ( RMB @491.69 /m² )
Estate
Giovane
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(7-18|30/F),Giovane
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
201 Castle Peak Road
Tonkin Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pratas Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Ning Road, Tonkin Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: E-208502-(A000)
Sell: 1 Rental: 2

Contact

美金

Personal License Number: S-591261

Tel:  852-90331xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-03-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,700
@ $46
-
2023-07-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
341ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
2023-05-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $56
-
2022-12-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
2022-01-22
Market Info
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $46
-
2022-01-09
Market Info
341ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $40
-
2021-12-01
Market Info
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $54
-
2021-06-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,100
@ $44
-
2021-06-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
340ft²
Leased HKD$15,100
@ $44
-
2021-05-24
Market Info
341ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.