The Southside #3853259 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3853259
No: CA73044022 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(33-43|43/F),Tower 2(2B) Phase 4A Of La Montagne,Phase 4A Of La Montagne
La Montagne 3 Bedrooms 1 En-Suite 1 Maid Room And Nice View

Very nice view with highly floor, newly apartment, welcome enquire

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#33
Oven
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 69,500 ( RMB 61,352 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
915 ft² ( 85.0 m² )
Unit Price: @76 ( RMB @722.16 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Phase 4A of La Montagne
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(33-43|43/F),TOWER 2(2B) PHASE 4A OF LA MONTAGNE,Phase 4A Of La Montagne
Building age: 4 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion Of Shop 4 & Shop 5, G/f., South Wave Court, 3 Shum Wan Road, H.k.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 2 Rental: 5
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Avery Wan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-673846

Tel:  852-61279xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.