Tsing Yuen Building #3852766 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852766
No: 3634 (by agent)

Tai Po Tsing Yuen Building [Agency Ads]
Room 5, High Floor
Take An 8-Minute Walk To Tai Wo Harbour Mtr Station To Access The Rooftop.

Two-bedroom unit, simply furnished.
The rooftop, including the entrance, is approximately 300 feet! The building has already undergone repairs!
No elevator, 5th floor of the tenement building with rooftop terrace
9-foot high ceiling
The rooftop has water and electricity connections, and is equipped with an iron gate. There are no unauthorized structures.
Contact Ms. Cai at or Mr. Ye at via WhatsApp.
Or contact us via WeChat ID: Yaojie2351112 or Alex636281
Owners are welcome to entrust the ...

Apartment
Tong Lau
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#328
Units' Feature
Roof top
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 9,500 ( RMB 8,387 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
298 ft² ( 27.7 m² )
Unit Price: @31.9 ( RMB @303.14 /m² )
Estate
Tsing Yuen Building
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: 5
Building age: 46 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
45-47 Tsing Yuen Street
Nam Shing Street Tai Po( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Heung Street Tai Po( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Po Government Offices, Ting Kok Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Fotan Sha Tin Nt
Company License Number: C-105771
Sell: 3 Rental: 4
Cozy House Property Company Limited

Contact

Joy Name Card

Personal License Number: E-469973

Tel:  852-63895xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alex Yip

Personal License Number: E-444778

Tel:  852-62889xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms. Yip

Personal License Number: S-703759

Tel:  852-96517xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Tsing Yuen Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.