Iuniq Residence #3852511 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852511
No: 37585AT (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Iuniq Residence [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),Iuniq, Middle Floor
[Great Deal!] High-Floor Two-Bedroom Apartment, Beautifully Furnished With Stunning Views. Keys Avai

The Grand Residences is located at 305 Shau Kei Wan Road, Hong Kong Island. Developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties, it was completed in August 2013 and comprises one building with 117 units. The estate features a clubhouse, entertainment facilities, dining options, beauty/health services, and a leisure area. It enjoys convenient transportation, approximately a 5-minute walk to the MTR station. The Grand Residences Shau Kei Wan Plaza car park is nearby. The surrounding area boasts excellent ameniti ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#38
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,492 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
398 ft² ( 37.0 m²)
Unit Price: @44 ( RMB @419.28 /m² )
Saleable Area
297 ft² ( 27.6 m² )
Unit Price: @58.9 ( RMB @561.26 /m² )
Estate
Iuniq Residence
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),IUniQ
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.305 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marina Lodge, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shau Kei Wan
Company License Number: C-095964
Sell: 14 Rental: 10
Ka Lok Property  Limited

Contact

Anita Tang

Personal License Number: E-305573

Tel:  852-95416xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Seline Huang Name Card

Personal License Number: E277413

Tel:  852-98730xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Andrey Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S686137

Tel:  852-98202xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Iuniq Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-10
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $52
-
2026-03-22
Market Info
Utility Platform
298ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
Utility Platform
376ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $49
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
446ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $47
-
2026-02-20
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $50
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
446ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $52
-
2025-08-24
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2025-08-07
Market Info
Utility Platform
364ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $48
-
2025-04-04
Market Info
Utility Platform
297ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $52
-
2024-10-14
Market Info
Utility Platform
332ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.