Wai Wah Centre #3852377 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852377
No: M351985042 (by agent)

Shatin Wai Wah Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(20-29|29/F),Block 3
Shatin Core High Floor 2 Room

A rare rental gem in the heart of Shatin! This high-floor Flat A in Block 3, Mei Wah Centre offers 358 sq.ft. of practical space with a highly efficient 2-bedroom, 1-living room, 1-bathroom layout—perfect for small families or professionals seeking comfort and convenience The high-floor position brings an open and airy feel, making everyday living more pleasant and relaxing. Built about 39.9 years ago, the estate still stands out with a swimming pool, children’s facilities, and dining options, g ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#112
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,000 ( RMB 15,007 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
483 ft² ( 44.9 m²)
Unit Price: @35.2 ( RMB @334.47 /m² )
Saleable Area
358 ft² ( 33.3 m² )
Unit Price: @47.5 ( RMB @451.35 /m² )
Estate
Wai Wah Centre
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(20-29|29/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 40 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.11-17 Sha Tin Centre Street
Hilton Plaza, Sha Tin Centre Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hilton Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shatin Central Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 沙田好運中心37c舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 60 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Mike Chin Name Card

Personal License Number: S108040

Tel:  852-63003xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wai Wah Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, Middle, Block 4
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, Low, Block 1
2026-04-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat F, Middle, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $50
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat A, Low, Block 1
2026-04-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $45
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat D, High, Block 4
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $54
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, Low, Block 2
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$15,900
@ $44
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
297ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $49
-
Wai Wah Centre | Flat E, High, Block 3
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
358ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $52
-
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
308ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.