Soyo #3851974 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851974
No: D131937 (by agent)

Mong Kok Soyo [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(16-26|26/F),Soyo
A Unique New Building In Mong Kok With Dual Rail Lines, North-South Facing, And Superb High-Rise Vie

Located in one of the most convenient areas of Kowloon, Hong Kong, this is the only property with a rooftop for storage and a great spot to chill down with friends and enjoy the stunning West Kowloon views. Despite its small size, it's fully equipped and located in a quiet area, a rarity in Mong Kok. It also features a large fitness center downstairs for viewing the property.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Chun Wo
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,000 ( RMB 11,508 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
160 ft² ( 14.9 m² )
Unit Price: @81.3 ( RMB @774.71 /m² )
Estate
Soyo
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(16-26|26/F),SOYO
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Soy Street
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍深水埗 白楊街22號地下
Company License Number: E-102202
Sell: 90 Rental: 49

Contact

James Name Card

Personal License Number: S-662682

Tel:  852-90258xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Soyo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-08
Market Info
193ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $60
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
153ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $65
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $69
-
2025-07-05
Market Info
151ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $70
-
2025-05-20
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
228ft²
Leased HKD$13,900
@ $61
-
2024-12-05
Market Info
151ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $86
-
2024-10-08
Market Info
Balcony
160ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $88
-
2024-09-08
Market Info
Balcony
168ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $68
-
2024-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
160ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $66
-
2024-08-17
Market Info
Balcony
152ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $81
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.