The Haddon #3851098 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851098
No: 203493 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Haddon [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(19-29|29/F), Middle Floor
Rarely Seen Furnished Rental Listings, Ready For Immediate Move-In.

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Best Buy in the market

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#109
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 25,000 ( RMB 22,032 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
417 ft² ( 38.7 m² )
Unit Price: @60 ( RMB @569.17 /m² )
Estate
The Haddon
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(19-29|29/F),The Haddon
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Whampoa Street
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍紅磡黃埔新村德民街60c地下7c2舖
Company License Number: C-007547
Sell: 17 Rental: 13

Contact

John Lam

Personal License Number: S-196102

Tel:  852-98550xxx

The Haddon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $67
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $58
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $60
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
276ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $60
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.