The Highline #3850792 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850792
No: 9689911 (by agent)

Kennedy Town The Highline [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(20-30|30/F), Middle Floor
Rare Open-Air Ocean View Apartment

Best Buy in the market, New property and just check-in, Luxurious decorated, Sea view, Open view, With electric appliances, rare in the market, convenient transportation, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house, luxurious property

Apartment
Apartment
Shanghai Commercial Bank
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#142
Oven
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 24,500 ( RMB 21,605 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
297 ft² ( 27.6 m² )
Unit Price: @82.5 ( RMB @783.1 /m² )
Estate
The Highline
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(20-30|30/F),The Highline
Building age: 1 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Catchick Street
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kennedy Town (belcher Bay) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, Shun Hing Building 30 Catchick Street, Kennedy Town Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-053129
Sell: 5 Rental: 3

Contact

Jimmy Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-334394

Tel:  852-96865xxx

The Highline - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
385ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $70
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $68
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
385ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $77
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
382ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $71
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $67
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
524ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $67
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $70
-
2026-02-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$32,500
@ $88
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
370ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $65
-
2026-01-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
382ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $77
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.