Park Island #3849930 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849930
No: M350325509 (by agent)

Ma Wan Park Island [Agency Ads]
Unit D,High Floor(12-22|22/F),Block 13,Phase 1
Park Island Phase 1 High Floor Sea View 3-Bedroom Residence For Rent

High Floor Unit D, Tower 13, Park Island Phase 1, offering approximately 1,129 sq ft of saleable area with a spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout. The residence enjoys open sea views, abundant natural light and a calm, private waterfront setting.
With full clubhouse facilities and a well-established coastal community, this home offers both convenience and resort-style living. Available at HK$40,000 per month, it is well suited to families, expatriate professionals and tenants seeking a refined ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#166
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 40,000 ( RMB 35,411 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,463 ft² ( 135.9 m²)
Unit Price: @27.3 ( RMB @260.14 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,129 ft² ( 104.9 m² )
Unit Price: @35.4 ( RMB @337.33 /m² )
Estate
Park Island Phase 1
Islands Ma Wan
Block and Unit: Unit D,High Floor(12-22|22/F),BLOCK 13,PHASE 1
Building age: 23 Year
Address
8 Pak Lai Road
Tin Liu New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma Wan Rural Committee Road (north)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kei Wai Primary School( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Ma Wan
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 1 Rental: 1
Midland Property

Contact

Yuki Fung

Personal License Number: S-132459

Tel:  852-92133xxx

Park Island - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
779ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $34
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
779ft²
Leased HKD$26,500
@ $34
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $32
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$16,800
@ $32
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
361ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
1 Room
361ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $40
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $34
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
776ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
776ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $32
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
499ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $34
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.