Ryan Mansion #3849073 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849073
No: SA432433 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Ryan Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-22|22/F), Middle Floor
Studio Flat@Mid-Levels, Near Escalator

Studio flat@Mid-levels, near escalator

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#301
View
Units' Feature
Good view
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,000 ( RMB 13,243 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
384 ft² ( 35.7 m²)
Unit Price: @39.1 ( RMB @371.57 /m² )
Saleable Area
266 ft² ( 24.7 m² )
Unit Price: @56.4 ( RMB @535.97 /m² )
Estate
Ryan Mansion
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-22|22/F),Ryan Mansion
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
31-37 Mosque Street
Seymour Road, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Robinson Road, Seymour Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 87 Caine Road, Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-079521
Sell: 16 Rental: 38
Home Place Property Agency Limited

Contact

Chloe Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S680908

Tel:  852-94783xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2025-11-30
Market Info
1 Room
238ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $55
-
2025-03-26
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $53
-
2023-12-31
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $38
-
2023-04-17
Market Info
1 Room
255ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $53
-
2023-02-16
Market Info
266ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $49
-
2022-12-05
Market Info
266ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $45
-
2022-09-01
Market Info
255ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.