The Pavilia Farm #3849060 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849060
No: FR00068 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),Tower 8 (8A), Iii, Middle Floor
【Bai Ao Zhuang】Two Bedrooms And A Large Living Room, Two Balconies, Separate Wet And Dry Areas, Bran

Two bedrooms, one living room, two balconies, brand new and never lived in.
Open kitchen, separate wet and dry areas in the toilet.
Guangyang Kai Meng, with many windows, a beautiful clubhouse.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Apartment
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#208
Balcony
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 30,000 ( RMB 26,485 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
473 ft² ( 43.9 m² )
Unit Price: @63.4 ( RMB @602.49 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(20-30|62/F),TOWER 8 (8A),The Pavilia Farm III
Building age: 3 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: E2, G/f 185 Prince Edward Road West, Kln H
Company License Number: C-041317
Sell: 49 Rental: 25
Collin Realty Limited

Contact

Yo Yo Yeung

Personal License Number: S-670610

Tel:  852-95490xxx

Tel:  852-23909xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Alex Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-289083

Tel:  852-96061xxx

Tel:  852-23909xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
350ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $53
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
679ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $53
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
521ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
660ft²
Leased HKD$36,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.