Gramercy #3849045 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3849045
No: C761161 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Gramercy [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(17-27|35/F), Middle Floor
2 Bedrooms@Central,Caine Road,Club House,Open View

2 bedrooms@Central,Caine Road,club house,open view

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Phoenix
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#76
Decoration
Units' Feature
Luxury
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 49,000 ( RMB 43,378 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
981 ft² ( 91.1 m²)
Unit Price: @49.9 ( RMB @475.5 /m² )
Saleable Area
676 ft² ( 62.8 m² )
Unit Price: @72.5 ( RMB @690.86 /m² )
Estate
Gramercy
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(17-27|35/F),Gramercy
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
38 Caine Road
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum, Caine Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Dr Sun Yat-sen Museum( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Woodlands Terrace, Castle Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f, 87 Caine Road, Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-079521
Sell: 14 Rental: 42
Home Place Property Agency Limited

Contact

Angel Wong

Personal License Number: S-705978

Tel:  852-69362xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
449ft²
Leased HKD$29,800
@ $66
-
2025-11-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
676ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $74
-
2025-10-25
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
449ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $71
-
2025-08-02
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
449ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $73
-
2024-08-10
Market Info
1 Room
353ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $62
-
2024-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
380ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $63
-
2024-01-03
Market Info
1 Room
296ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $64
-
2023-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
676ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $62
-
2023-07-15
Market Info
351ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $66
-
2023-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
449ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.