Shun Cheong Mansion #3848720 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848720
No: 065943 (by agent)

Mong Kok Shun Cheong Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|22/F), Middle Floor
High-Value 2-Bedroom Apartment With Elegant Decoration, Clear Layout, Separate Wet And Dry Bathrooms

"Videos can be provided"
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
✦ Practical and easy-to-arrange furniture ✦ Surrounded by prestigious schools within a network of 32 schools ✦ 5-minute MTR connection with multiple bus lines ✦ Complete living amenities (supermarkets, convenience stores, markets, restaurants, parking, shopping malls...)
✦ 24/7 security at the ground-level elevator ✦ Appointments welcome

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#114
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 14,800 ( RMB 13,102 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
478 ft² ( 44.4 m²)
Unit Price: @31 ( RMB @295.4 /m² )
Saleable Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m² )
Unit Price: @37.6 ( RMB @358.29 /m² )
Estate
Shun Cheong Mansion
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|22/F),Shun Cheong Mansion
Building age: 44 Year
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.913-923 Canton Road
Changsha Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n53)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cheung Sha Street Mong Kok (n52)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2, G/f., Keybond Commercial Building, No. 38 Ferry Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-080164
Sell: 110 Rental: 62

Contact

Timmy Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-318674

Tel:  852-96126xxx

Li Meixin Name Card

Personal License Number: E-458372

Tel:  852-95557xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hilton Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-605723

Tel:  852-92028xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kathy Yeung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-441493

Tel:  852-60746xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Shun Cheong Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-10-05
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,200
@ $53
-
2024-01-27
Market Info
360ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $51
-
2022-12-24
Market Info
357ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $44
-
2021-09-06
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
2021-09-06
Market Info
324ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.