Lucky Plaza #3848696 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848696
No: T022413 (by agent)

Shatin Lucky Plaza [Agency Ads]
High Floor(13-22|22/F),Block D2
Exclusive Listing - Pets Welcome - Key Available - Near Railway Station

Best Buy, Sell with loss, Negotiable, Open and garden view, Near MTR station, inner garden view, Open and garden view, Street view, mountain view, Nice decoration, large shopping center, in the town center, nice view, main bus stop station, Silence envirnoment, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, well managnment, Huge mountain view

Apartment
Apartment
Village House
Stand-alone Building
Chinachem
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#100
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Good view
City view
River view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,000 ( RMB 15,050 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
440 ft² ( 40.9 m²)
Unit Price: @38.6 ( RMB @367.82 /m² )
Saleable Area
348 ft² ( 32.3 m² )
Unit Price: @48.9 ( RMB @465.97 /m² )
Estate
Lucky Plaza
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: High Floor(13-22|22/F),BLOCK D2
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Rental Start Date
2026-05-18
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-15 Wang Pok Street
Lucky Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lucky Plaza, Wang Pok Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sha Tin Town Hall( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大圍積福街第一街1-f1號地舖
Company License Number: C-085619
Sell: 130 Rental: 6
U-pro Property Limited

Contact

蔡先生

Personal License Number: S-522571

Tel:  852-66071xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
348ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $47
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
334ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
334ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $51
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
326ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $49
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
Leased HKD$17,380
@ $39
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
1 Room
334ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $49
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
443ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $39
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
348ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $46
-
2026-03-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
348ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $49
-
2026-03-23
Market Info
1 Room
334ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $49
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.