Yuccie Square #3848688 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848688
No: NCO39783953 (by agent)

Yuen Long Yuccie Square [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|33/F),Tower 2
Yuen Long, The World, Great Deal For Rent! 4 Bedrooms, 2 Living Rooms, $15,800!

Yuen Long World City, great deal for urgent rental! 4-bedroom apartment, 2 bedrooms, $15,800!
[$15,800] Urgent rental! Practical two-bedroom apartment in Yuen Long's large residential estate - The World!
Estate: World City Rent: HK$15,800/month (Owner urgently renting out, super value!)
Layout: 2 bedrooms (well-proportioned layout, clean and tidy)
feature:
Two bedrooms, four rooms! The unit has a practical and well-proportioned layout!
Owner urgently needs to rent! Serious inquiries, extre ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#101
Bed
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 15,800 ( RMB 13,987 )
Saleable Area
426 ft² ( 39.6 m² )
Unit Price: @37.1 ( RMB @353.53 /m² )
Estate
Yuccie Square
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|33/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
38 On Ning Road
Tung Tai Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Tai Street (nr945)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tung Lok Street Yuen Long (n12)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 69 Rental: 16
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Ray Lin

Personal License Number: S-633931

Tel:  852-66330xxx

Yuccie Square - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $36
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
643ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $30
-
Yuccie Square | Flat J, Low, Block 2
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
423ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $38
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $37
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $37
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $39
-
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $37
-
2026-03-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
429ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $37
-
Yuccie Square | Flat D, High, Block 1
2026-03-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
426ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $38
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
426ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.