Larchwood #3848196 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848196
No: SA429346 (by agent)

Mong Kok Larchwood [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(3-15|27/F)
Ideal Home, 1 Bedroom With A Terrace, Interactive Doors Allow For Flexible Room Layouts, All Applian

Ideal home, 1 bedroom with a terrace, interactive doors allow for flexible room layouts, all appliances included, ready to move in immediately.
Residential property sales and rentals in Kowloon District - viewings by appointment only.
*Please feel free to call or WhatsApp for inquiries.
*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, Tai S ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Wang On
Normal Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#26
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 16,000 ( RMB 14,071 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
267 ft² ( 24.8 m² )
Unit Price: @59.9 ( RMB @567.02 /m² )
Estate
Larchwood
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(3-15|27/F),Larchwood
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
62 Larch Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 203 Rental: 134
Kwong Shun Property Consultant Company Limited

Contact

Marco Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-413635

Tel:  852-90330xxx

Tel:  852-61020xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Anson Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-279633

Tel:  852-68892xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Larchwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
203ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $64
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
250ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $65
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $68
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
267ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $59
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
203ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $67
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
204ft²
Leased HKD$13,200
@ $65
-
2026-03-19
Market Info
202ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $67
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
204ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $64
-
2026-03-02
Market Info
203ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $69
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
203ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.