Island Crest #3848186 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3848186
No: H100056992 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Island Crest [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|50/F),Tower 2
Sai Ying Pun Mtr, 2 Bedrooms With 1 Storage

5-minute living circle, top school district! Supermarkets and restaurants, convenient commuting, clubhouse facilities.

Apartment
Apartment
Kerry
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#151
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 38,000 ( RMB 33,489 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
751 ft² ( 69.8 m²)
Unit Price: @50.6 ( RMB @480/m² )
Saleable Area
555 ft² ( 51.6 m² )
Unit Price: @68.5 ( RMB @649.81 /m² )
Estate
Island Crest
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(7-18|50/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Rental Start Date
2026-06-01
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 First Street
Centre Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Centre Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 17 Rental: 31
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Katherine Cheng Pui Yan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-705077

Tel:  852-60331xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Island Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Island Crest | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-04-20
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
Leased HKD$44,000
@ $58
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
554ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $68
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $70
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $66
-
Island Crest | Flat C, Low, Block 2
2026-03-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
764ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $55
-
2026-03-01
Market Info
1 Room
374ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $61
-
2026-02-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
552ft²
Leased HKD$38,000
@ $69
-
2026-02-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
559ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $66
-
2026-02-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
559ft²
Leased HKD$34,000
@ $61
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
763ft²
Leased HKD$47,000
@ $62
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.