The Pavilia Farm #3847859 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847859
No: M301775745 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|51/F),Tower 1 (1B), Iii, Middle Floor
The Best Choice

nice room

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#70
Oven
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 42,000 ( RMB 36,936 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
772 ft² ( 71.7 m² )
Unit Price: @54.4 ( RMB @514.96 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(19-29|51/F),TOWER 1 (1B),The Pavilia Farm III
Brand New
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shatin
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 26 Rental: 14
Midland Property

Contact

Jennydong

Personal License Number: S-713022

Tel:  852-97052xxx

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
523ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $52
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
452ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.