Tavistock #3847726 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847726
No: 13230 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Tavistock [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(39-49|49/F),Tower T2
Tavistock

Best Buy in the market, Open and garden view, Spacious

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#47
View
Decoration
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 88,000 ( RMB 77,526 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,730 ft² ( 160.7 m²)
Unit Price: @50.9 ( RMB @482.68 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,282 ft² ( 119.1 m² )
Unit Price: @68.6 ( RMB @650.52 /m² )
Estate
Tavistock
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(39-49|49/F),TOWER T2
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.10a Tregunter Path
Garden Terrace, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Rm 2302, 23/f, The Sun's Group Centre. 200 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-103826-A000
Sell: 1 Rental: 49

Contact

Hui Yee Ping

Personal License Number: S-710473

Tel:  852-69468xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-03-29
Market Info
Carpark
1,236ft²
Leased HKD$72,000
@ $58
-
2024-01-26
Market Info
Carpark
1,282ft²
Leased HKD$69,000
@ $54
-
2023-10-10
Market Info
1,555ft²
Leased HKD$72,000
@ $46
-
2023-09-16
Market Info
1,236ft²
Leased HKD$75,000
@ $61
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
1,520ft²
Leased HKD$79,068
@ $52
-
2023-08-15
Market Info
1,524ft²
Leased HKD$73,005
@ $48
-
2023-03-15
Market Info
1,267ft²
Leased HKD$57,000
@ $45
-
2023-02-08
Market Info
1,236ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $47
-
2023-02-01
Market Info
1,236ft²
Leased HKD$55,000
@ $44
-
2022-12-15
Market Info
1,282ft²
Leased HKD$70,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.