The Vim #3847491 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847491
No: 534435 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po The Vim [Agency Ads]
High Floor(19-29|29/F),The Vim
One Room In Cheung Sha Wan

Excellent location near subway station, Qijiadian high-rise with beautiful views

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
Carrianna
Normal Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#33
Luxury
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 17,500 ( RMB 15,404 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
289 ft² ( 26.8 m² )
Unit Price: @60.6 ( RMB @574.16 /m² )
not verified
Estate
The Vim
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(19-29|29/F),THE VIM
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
225 Hai Tan Street
Yee Kuk Street Sham Shui Po( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee Kuk Street, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tung Chau Street Park, Yen Chow Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-085502
Sell: 110 Rental: 176

Contact

Katy Lee

Personal License Number: E-444109

Tel:  852-84822xxx

The Vim - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
290ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
283ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $55
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-12
Market Info
201ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $62
-
2026-03-08
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $63
-
2026-02-01
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $57
-
2026-01-09
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $60
-
2026-01-01
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$11,400
@ $57
-
2025-12-14
Market Info
199ft²
Leased HKD$12,800
@ $64
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.