One South Lane #3847474 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847474
No: H105238392 (by agent)

Kennedy Town One South Lane [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(21-31|31/F), Middle Floor
【One South Lane】Exit Of Hong Kong University Station · Furnished· 26Fall

268 sq ft one-bedroom, open kitchen
high floor with open view, bright and airy. Furnished with a bed, wardrobe, desk, sofa, and coffee table – move-in ready.
The building has 24-hour security and clubhouse facilities.
Conveniently located near the MTR station, with excellent transportation access.
Close to the Hong Kong University, a prime location in the Western District of Hong Kong Island, with many restaurants, supermarkets and shops nearby

Apartment
Apartment
Chinese Estates
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#166
Elegant
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 22,800 ( RMB 20,159 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
268 ft² ( 24.9 m² )
Unit Price: @85.1 ( RMB @809.92 /m² )
Estate
One South Lane
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(21-31|31/F),One South Lane
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 South Lane
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hku Centennial Campus, Pok Fu Lam Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room No.01, 9/f, One Island South, 2 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen , Hk
Company License Number: C-018893
Sell: 18 Rental: 31
Hong Kong Property Services (agency) Limited

Contact

Ruth Kwong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-652642

Tel:  852-95389xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-08-25
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $83
-
2025-08-21
Market Info
212ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $71
-
2025-08-20
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $76
-
2025-07-30
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $81
-
2025-07-25
Market Info
1 Room
268ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $80
-
2025-07-17
Market Info
1 Room
244ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $84
-
2025-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
Flat Roof
244ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $82
-
2025-03-15
Market Info
210ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $76
-
2024-11-02
Market Info
1 Room
244ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $78
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
1 Room
244ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $86
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.