Prince Centre #3847422 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847422

Sham Shui Po Prince Centre [Landlord Ads]
Low Floor(3-12|15/F),Tower 2
Rare And Unique Villa-Style Building With Views Of Prince Mountain Available For Rent! Quiet Yet Vib

- Located near Yau Tsim Mong and Shek Kip Mei, offering a complete range of amenities and entertainment! ️
- The bus stop downstairs offers convenient access to all directions, with Prince Edward Station just six minutes away!
- The entire house faces the forest and mountain views, offering a tranquil yet vibrant atmosphere—a private oxygen bar!
- Simple and elegant decor, plenty of sunlight throughout, warm in winter and cool in summer! ️
- Excellent management, clean and spacious stairwe ...

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#141
MTR nearby
28Hse Administrator Message
The property owner has provided identification documents.
Created:2026-05-14 | Updated:2026-05-14
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 18,000 ( RMB 15,858 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
552 ft² ( 51.3 m²)
Unit Price: @32.6 ( RMB @309.14 /m² )
Estate
Prince Centre
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(3-12|15/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Rental Start Date
2026-06-01
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.70 Tai Po Road
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Contact

Mr Ip

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Tel:  852-91661xxx

Ms Mak

Tel:  852-90783xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2024-12-01
Market Info
521ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $35
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.