#3847404 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847404
No: 736 (by agent)

Discovery Bay [Agency Ads]
Low Floor, No.26 Caperidge Drive, Caperidge Drive- Peninsula Village
Stunning Garden Unit

This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex in Caperidge, Discovery Bay, offers spacious split-level living with a massive private garden, ideal for outdoor entertaining. Featuring a modern open-plan kitchen and a luxurious, light-filled layout, this prime, low-rise, sole-agent listing combines tranquil, green surroundings with modern convenience

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
HKR
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#86
Include Powder Room
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 46,000 ( RMB 40,525 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,600 ft² ( 148.6 m²)
Unit Price: @28.8 ( RMB @273.11 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,404 ft² ( 130.4 m² )
Unit Price: @32.8 ( RMB @311.04 /m² )
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms, Include Powder Room

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Room 411, Block B, Db Plaza, Discovery Bay, Lantau Island, Nt
Company License Number: C-033418
Sell: 9 Rental: 6
Headland Homes Limited

Contact

Charles King

Personal License Number: E-457713

Tel:  852-61407xxx

Tel:  852-29872xxx

Discovery Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
722ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $27
-
2026-04-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
722ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $27
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
755ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $26
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
755ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $26
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
744ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $30
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
744ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $30
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
744ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $30
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
744ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $30
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
578ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $33
-
2026-03-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
578ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $33
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.