The Met. Acappella #3847221 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847221
No: M352000943 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Met. Acappella [Agency Ads]
Unit 2翼B01,High Floor(3-15|15/F)
Unique Rooftop Terrace With Platform, 3 Bedrooms And 1 Suite

Viewings are welcome. Contact Ms. Zhang of Midland Realty:
Rooftop 950 feet, platform 508 feet

Apartment
Apartment
Wang On
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#40
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Maid bedroom
Roof top
Terrace
Ensuite
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 60,000 ( RMB 52,812 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
1,075 ft² ( 99.9 m² )
Unit Price: @55.8 ( RMB @528.68 /m² )
Estate
The Met. Acappella
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit 2翼B01,High Floor(3-15|15/F),The Met. Acappella
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Tai Po Road – Tai Wai 7838
Sha Tin Heights Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Wai New Village( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tai Wai( Mtr Station )
8 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界沙田樂景街2-18號銀禧薈3樓319舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 3 Rental: 2
Midland Realty

Contact

Ina Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-598555

Tel:  852-59604xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Met. Acappella - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-10
Market Info
254ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
254ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
399ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $44
-
2026-04-29
Market Info
254ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $51
-
The Met. Acappella | Flat B05, High, Wing 2
2026-04-26
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
389ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $45
-
The Met. Acappella | Flat C10, Middle, Wing 2
2026-04-15
Market Info
Balcony
262ft²
Leased HKD$13,200
@ $50
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
254ft²
Leased HKD$13,300
@ $52
-
The Met. Acappella | Flat B09, High, Wing 2
2026-03-22
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
401ft²
Leased HKD$17,300
@ $43
-
The Met. Acappella | Flat D02, Low, Wing 1
2026-03-21
Market Info
Balcony
254ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $51
-
2026-02-15
Market Info
1 Room
389ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.