Harbour View Garden #3847102 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847102
No: 008919 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Harbour View Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit 2,Mid Floor(1-10|31/F),Tower I, Middle Floor
Sea View 2 Rooms Nice Decoration Near Kennedy Town Mtr

Beautiful decoration
2-minutes direct to Kennedy Town mtr
well-proportioned and practical layout, comprehensive shopping options, convenient transportation
The current tenant will move out at the end of June

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#497
View
Decoration
Good view
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 23,800 ( RMB 20,988 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
611 ft² ( 56.8 m²)
Unit Price: @39 ( RMB @370.19 /m² )
Saleable Area
437 ft² ( 40.6 m² )
Unit Price: @54.5 ( RMB @517.32 /m² )
Estate
Harbour View Garden
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit 2,Mid Floor(1-10|31/F),TOWER I
Building age: 32 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.21 North Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Belcher Bay Park, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Portion A Of Rear Portion Of The Ground Floor, No.1e Sands Street, H.k.
Company License Number: C-050205
Sell: 13 Rental: 15

Contact

Diana Yiu

Personal License Number: E279503

Tel:  852-90510xxx

Cyrus Yiu

Personal License Number: S-673721

Tel:  852-90724xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Gloria Lee

Personal License Number: E-265918

Tel:  852-60336xxx

Joanne Yip

Personal License Number: E-247978

Tel:  852-98383xxx

Tel:  852-27776xxx

Harbour View Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Harbour View Garden | Flat 2, High, Block 1
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
437ft²
Leased HKD$21,800
@ $50
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
405ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $54
-
2025-10-12
Market Info
378ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $50
-
2025-08-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
405ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $52
-
2025-05-25
Market Info
395ft²
Leased HKD$19,800
@ $50
-
2025-02-18
Market Info
405ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $47
-
2024-12-17
Market Info
386ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $41
-
2024-11-05
Market Info
595ft²
Leased HKD$27,500
@ $46
-
Harbour View Garden | Flat 2, Low, Block 2
2024-09-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
378ft²
Leased HKD$21,680
@ $57
-
2024-08-19
Market Info
595ft²
Leased HKD$25,898
@ $44
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.