Metropolitan Rise #3846908 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846908
No: 012949 (by agent)

To Kwa Wan Metropolitan Rise [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(15-24|40/F)
✰ High-Rise ✰ Beautifully Decorated ✰ Clubhouse ✰ Key Available ✰

# It's about a 6-minute walk along the MTR line to To Kwa Wan MTR station.
# Supermarkets and restaurants have everything
# 34 Top Universities Network
# Extremely convenient transportation; multiple cross-harbour bus routes take approximately 15 minutes to reach Hong Kong Island.
# Multiple minibus routes provide convenient access in all directions

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#71
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 21,500 ( RMB 18,908 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
419 ft² ( 38.9 m² )
Unit Price: @51.3 ( RMB @485.62 /m² )
Estate
Metropolitan Rise
Kowloon To Kwa Wan
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(15-24|40/F),Metropolitan Rise
Building age: 25 Year
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Ma Tau Kok Road
Jubilant Place( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Tai Street, Mok Cheong Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Pak Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 17a Pak Tai Street Ma Tau Wai, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-049035
Sell: 9 Rental: 8
Prime Realty Consultant Limited

Contact

Claire Lau

Personal License Number: E-356438

Tel:  852-94143xxx

Tel:  852-27134xxx

Amy Ng

Personal License Number: E-311234

Tel:  852-96760xxx

Metropolitan Rise - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-28
Market Info
443ft²
Leased HKD$16,200
@ $37
-
2024-12-24
Market Info
409ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $49
-
2024-02-08
Market Info
409ft²
Leased HKD$18,100
@ $44
-
2024-01-03
Market Info
419ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $41
-
2023-08-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
419ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $41
-
2023-08-08
Market Info
409ft²
Leased HKD$17,800
@ $44
-
2023-08-07
Market Info
409ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $40
-
2023-03-27
Market Info
524ft²
Leased HKD$21,500
@ $41
-
2023-01-20
Market Info
443ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $32
-
2022-08-22
Market Info
419ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $43
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.