Chung Mei Building #3846452 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846452
No: 047064 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building [Agency Ads]
Unit 10,High Floor(5-14|14/F)
Bargain Rental Property Near Olympic Station, Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom, 1-Living Room Apartment, Gr

High-rise open, clean, and well-managed; key available for immediate viewing.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#135
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 10,000 ( RMB 8,794 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
263 ft² ( 24.4 m² )
Unit Price: @38 ( RMB @359.72 /m² )
Estate
Chung Mei Building
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit 10,High Floor(5-14|14/F),Chung Mei Building
Building age: 60 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.153 Tai Kok Tsui Road
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, One Mongkok Rd. Comm Ctr, No.1 Mongkok, Kln
Company License Number: E-152856
Sell: 61 Rental: 60

Contact

Jade Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-498005

Tel:  852-92785xxx

Chung Mei Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2022-08-24
Market Info
306ft²
Leased HKD$9,200
@ $30
-
2022-08-24
Market Info
306ft²
Leased HKD$9,200
@ $30
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.