Mei Sun Lau #3846433 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846433
No: TCR-20440 (by agent)

Shek Tong Tsui Mei Sun Lau [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|24/F),Block B, Middle Floor
1-Bedroom Spacious Sub-Divided

Quality 1-Bedroom, High Floor, Bright, Furnished, New Renovation, Minutes to HKU MTR Exit B2 and C2

Apartment
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#201
Cooker Hood
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 13,500 ( RMB 11,951 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
443 ft² ( 41.2 m²)
Unit Price: @30.5 ( RMB @290.64 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
160 ft² ( 14.9 m² )
Unit Price: @84.4 ( RMB @804.25 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Mei Sun Lau
HK Island Shek Tong Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|24/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 45 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.442 Des Voeux Road West
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Fu Lane, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, No. 305 A2, Des Voeux Road West, Hk
Company License Number: E-129490-A000
Sell: 6 Rental: 8
Ta Cheong Property Agency Co

Contact

Chong Siu Po

Personal License Number: E-441667

Tel:  852-93263xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ms Chong

Personal License Number: E-129490

Tel:  852-93685xxx

Tel:  852-25483xxx

Kit Chang

Personal License Number: S-304950

Tel:  852-98306xxx

Tel:  852-25483xxx

Tracy Chen

Personal License Number: E-268662

Tel:  852-62297xxx

Tel:  852-25483xxx

Mei Sun Lau - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-19
Market Info
354ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $34
-
2023-07-01
Market Info
366ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $38
-
2023-06-15
Market Info
366ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $38
-
2023-06-15
Market Info
366ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $38
-
2021-08-15
Market Info
265ft²
Leased HKD$11,800
@ $45
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.