Mei Sun Lau Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,771 +3.98%
Volume
4 cases
Profit Ratio
25%
Loss Ratio
25%
Year Turnover Rate
4.5%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,142
Listing Price
HKD$3.05 M - HKD$3.08 M 2units For Sale
@12,151 - @12,271
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Mei Sun Lau Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$34.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.8%
Rental activity
0.4%
Rental Price
HKD$11,500 - HKD$19,000 5units Rental
@41 - @84

Mei Sun Lau Sold Price Trend

Mei Sun Lau Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
Gross 443ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,081
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,321
- 40%
2026-02-24
Land Registry
Gross 465ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $8,602
+ 370.6%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
251ft²
HKD$2.58 M
@ $10,279
+ 158%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.02 M
-
2026-01-13
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$2.55 M
@ $10,714
- 34.6%
2026-01-12
Market Info
371ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $10,836
-
2025-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 275ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $10,182
+ 48.9%
2025-11-28
Market Info
238ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $11,765
-
Loading...

Mei Sun Lau Listings

Save Item

Information

Mei Sun Lau is located at 442 Des Voeux Road West, Kennedy Town, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1977. It consists of 2 buildings with a total of 267 residential units, with salesable area from 213 to 414 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Permit:
1980 Yr.
Total Unit:
267 Units

Mei Sun Lau Agency Company

G/f, No. 305 A2, Des Voeux Road West, Hk
For sell 6
For lease 8
Shop A1, G/f 30 Belcher's Street Kennedy Town, Hong Kong
For sell 7
For lease 6
Western District
For sell 4
For lease 3

Map

Mei Sun Lau Map
Shek Tong Tsui( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yat Fu Lane, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hill Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Mei Sun Lau Lun Fung Court
Built 46 33
Total Unit 267 124
AVG Price HKD$10,771 HKD$16,362
Changed +3.98% +16.11%
Volume 4 cases 3 cases
Profit Ratio 25% 0%
Loss Ratio 25% 67%
Turnover Rate 4.5% 4.8%
Listing Price HKD$3.05 M - HKD$3.08 M HKD$6.1 M - HKD$7.98 M
Rental $34.0 --
Rental Yield ~ 3.8% --
Rental activity 0.4% --