Wah Ming Centre Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$13,862 +8.20%
Volume
6 cases
Profit Ratio
33%
Loss Ratio
17%
Year Turnover Rate
3.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,793
Listing Price
HKD$4.05 M - HKD$4.48 M 2units For Sale
@13,966 - @14,983
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wah Ming Centre Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-02-10, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$54.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.7%
Rental activity
0.5%
Rental Price
HKD$14,800 - HKD$20,000 3units Rental
@50 - @67

Wah Ming Centre Sold Price Trend

Wah Ming Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 1, 11/F, Block B
2026-05-11
Land Registry
Gross 377ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,610
+ 471.4%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 1, 11/F, Block A
2026-05-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.8 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 6, 16/F, Block A
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
290ft²
HKD$4.02 M
@ $13,862
+ 117.3%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 2, 12/F, Block A
2026-04-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.25 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 3, 15/F, Block A
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $11,834
+ 185.7%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 2, 11/F, Block B
2026-03-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
338ft²
HKD$4.66 M
@ $13,787
- 6.8%
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 3, 19/F, Block A
2026-02-10
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.8 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 5, 24/F, Block A
2026-02-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.28 M
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 7, 14/F, Block B
2026-01-14
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$3.48 M
@ $9,640
-
Wah Ming Centre | Flat 6, 19/F, Block B
2025-12-04
Land Registry
Gross 361ft²
HKD$3.46 M
@ $9,582
- 12.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Wah Ming Centre is located at 421 Queen's Road West, Sai Ying Poon, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from September 1985. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 380 residential units, with salesable area from 278 to 338 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 2 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 11, Secondary school district is in Central & Western.
Total Block:
5 Towers
Permit:
1986 Yr.
Total Unit:
388 Units
Clubhouse:
parking lot; shopping mall

Wah Ming Centre Agency Company

Shop 4, G/f Charmview Shopping Arcade, No.18a-20a Belcher's Street, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 2
Shop 9, Shun Tai Building, No.129 First Street, Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 10
For lease 11
No. 56, Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, Hk
For sell 1
For lease 9

Map

Wah Ming Centre Map
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Wah Ming Centre Kong Chian Tower
Built 41 41
Total Unit 388 184
AVG Price HKD$13,862 --
Changed +8.20% --
Volume 6 cases --
Profit Ratio 33% --
Loss Ratio 17% --
Turnover Rate 3.9% 2.7%
Listing Price HKD$4.05 M - HKD$4.48 M HKD$4.6 M - HKD$5.6 M
Rental $54.0 $56.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.7% --
Rental activity 0.5% 1.1%