Kam Wa Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,184 -48.15%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,053
Listing Price
HKD$5 M - HKD$5 M 1units For Sale
@13,158 - @13,158
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Wa Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$17,500 - HKD$17,500 1units Rental
@0 - @0

Kam Wa Building Sold Price Trend

Kam Wa Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$1.4 M
@ $3,684
- 57.6%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,684
+ 258.7%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 441ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $9,819
+ 10.9%
2025-08-12
Land Registry
Gross 441ft²
HKD$3.91 M
@ $8,855
-
2025-04-11
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $11,927
- 21.2%
2024-10-24
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,053
- 17.3%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,158
- 32.4%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 491ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,591
-
2023-06-06
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $14,211
-
2023-03-13
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $6,055
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Wa Building located at Nos.382-388 Des Voeux Road West. It provides 84 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
84 Units

Kam Wa Building Agency Company

香港德輔道西343號均益大廈二期44a地鋪
For sell 1
G/f, 246 Queen's Road West Sai Ying Pun, Hong Kong
For sell 27
For lease 18

Map

Kam Wa Building Map
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Wa Building Sun King House
Built 46 52
Total Unit 84 100
AVG Price HKD$6,184 HKD$10,616
Changed -48.15% -5.80%
Volume 2 cases 2 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 50%
Loss Ratio 50% 50%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 3%
Listing Price HKD$5 M - HKD$5 M HKD$6.2 M - HKD$6.88 M
Rental -- --
Rental Yield -- --
Rental activity -- --