The Southside #3846105 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846105
No: SHADV048 (by agent)

Wong Chuk Hang The Southside [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(6-17|39/F),Tower 1(2A) Blue Coast,Blue Coast, Middle Floor
A Brand New, Never Lived In, Top-Floor 3-Bedroom Suite; Also Available: Large 3-Bedroom Suites Start

Best price for lease, seek for good tenant, Luxurious decorated, Open and garden view, With balcony, Best rental price. Seek for good tenant, inner garden view, Pool View, Open view, Far view, With electric appliances, Nice decoration, With balcony, large shopping center, in the town center, Silence envirnoment, rare in the market, No any previous tenant, convenient transportation, well facilities, open and fresh air, with good floor plan, New apartment with club house, well managnment, Far moun ...

Apartment
Apartment
Road King
Top Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#222
Luxury
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease 43,000 ( RMB 37,959 )
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
728 ft² ( 67.6 m² )
Unit Price: @59.1 ( RMB @561.58 /m² )
Estate
The Southside Blue Coast
HK Island Wong Chuk Hang
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(6-17|39/F),TOWER 1(2A) BLUE COAST,Blue Coast
Building age: 4 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Heung Yip Road
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Flat , 12/f, Hoi To Court, 275 Gloucester Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-101945
Sell: 6 Rental: 2

Contact

Joe Wong

Personal License Number: E-437392

Tel:  852-66804xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Bell Yiu

Personal License Number: S-399568

Tel:  852-98373xxx

Doris Ng

Personal License Number: S565430

Tel:  852-94728xxx

The Southside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
470ft²
Leased HKD$25,500
@ $54
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
796ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $55
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
612ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
751ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
538ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
3 Rooms
921ft²
Leased HKD$51,000
@ $55
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.